Congestion Management Program Technical Advisory Committee

This is a Staff Committee composed of planners and engineers who provide professional recommendations to the CMEQ Committee and CCAG Board regarding transportation and air quality issues, the CMP, and CTP.

Time: 1:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. Location: 2nd Floor Auditorium
San Mateo County Transit District
1250 San Carlos Avenue
San Carlos, CA

Upcoming Meetings

  •    2019 CMP TAC Calendar
MeetingAgenda
November 21, 2019 
Agenda
Additional Meeting Materials: Shuttle Prgm FY 20-21 & 21-22 TAC Mtg - 112119
December 19, 2019 
coming soon
1

Past Meetings

MeetingAgendaMinutes
October 17, 2019 
Agenda
Additional Meeting Materials: 2019 CMP Draft 101119, 2019 Draft CMP Appendix 101119
September 19, 2019 
Agenda
August 15, 2019 
Agenda
July 18, 2019 (CANCELED)
Agenda
June 20, 2019 
AgendaMinutes
Additional Meeting Materials: Res 3606 AO Plan Requirements, US-101 Mobility Action Plan_FINAL 062019TAC, 20190619_CCAG_TAC_CMEQ_Short_Final
May 16, 2019 
AgendaMinutes
April 18, 2019 
AgendaMinutes
Additional Meeting Materials: TAC report 2019 4-16-19
March 21, 2019 
AgendaMinutes
February 21, 2019 
AgendaMinutes
January 17, 2019 (CANCELED)
Agenda
December 20, 2018 (CANCELED)
Agenda
November 15, 2018 
AgendaMinutes
Additional Meeting Materials: TAC Nov 2018 - Regional Project and Funding Info, C-CAG Climate Action Report 11-13-18_DRAFT, SM 101 MLP Owner-Operator Joint Board Workshop 2018-11-16
1 2 3 10 Next › Last »

Roster

Co-Chair:

Jim Porter, San Mateo County Engineering

Co-Chair:

Joseph Hurley, SMCTA / PCJPB / Caltrain

Staff Support:

John Hoang

Member Agency
Afshin Oskoui Belmont Engineering
Randy Breault Brisbane Engineering
Syed Murtuza Burlingame Engineering
Sandy Wong C/CAG
Brad Donohoe Colma Engineering
Richard Chiu Daly City Engineering
Tatum Mothershead Daly City Planning
Maz Bozorginia Half Moon Bay Engineering
Norm Dorais Foster City Engineering
Paul Willis Hillsborough Engineering
Justin Murphy Menlo Park Engineering
 Khee Lim Millbrae Engineering
Sam Bautista Pacifica Engineering
Jessica Manzi Redwood City Engineering
Jimmy Tan San Bruno Engineering
Steven Machida San Carlos Engineering
Brad Underwood San Mateo Engineering
Eunejune Kim South San Francisco Engineering
Billy Gross South San Francisco Planning
Sean Rose Woodside Engineering
 James Choe MTC